⚽ Johor Darul Ta'zim 2 – 0 Selangor FC | Malaysia Super League – Half Time 🏆 Shahrul R*** won RM 4,800 EPL football betting ⚽ Arsenal 1 – 1 Man City | EPL Half Time 🏆 Faizal N*** won RM 7,200 at kawasaki88 Football ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona | El Clásico – Odds 1.85 for Real Madrid 🏆 24/7 live football betting exclusively at kawasaki88 ⚽ Hazwan A*** won RM 12,500 5-Team Accumulator 🏆 UEFA Champions League – Quarter-Finals | Best odds at kawasaki88 ⚽ Johor Darul Ta'zim 2 – 0 Selangor FC | Malaysia Super League – Half Time 🏆 Shahrul R*** won RM 4,800 EPL football betting ⚽ Arsenal 1 – 1 Man City | EPL Half Time 🏆 Faizal N*** won RM 7,200 at kawasaki88 Football ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona | El Clásico – Odds 1.85 for Real Madrid 🏆 24/7 live football betting exclusively at kawasaki88 ⚽ Hazwan A*** won RM 12,500 5-Team Accumulator 🏆 UEFA Champions League – Quarter-Finals | Best odds at kawasaki88
Liga Super Malaysia · EPL · La Liga · UCL

Kawasaki88 Football – Bet on Local & International Matches at Malaysia's Best Odds

From the Malaysian Super League to the EPL, La Liga, and the Champions League — kawasaki88 offers a complete football betting platform that's fast and built with Malaysian users in mind. Competitive odds, real-time results, and instant payouts via your preferred local digital wallet.

0
Daily Matches
0
Leagues Offered
RM 5
Minimum Bet
kawasaki88

Football Welcome Bonus – Up to RM 600

Your first deposit is matched at 150%. Minimum RM 30. Use it straight away on today's football bets!

Claim Bonus
Kawasaki88 Live Football Matches
Bet while the match is live — odds updated every second in real time
LIVELIGA SUPER MALAYSIA
Johor Darul Ta'zim
2 – 0
63'
Selangor FC
JDT Win1.42
Draw4.10
Selangor6.50
LIVEENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE
Arsenal
1 – 1
71'
Man City
Arsenal2.35
Draw3.20
Man City2.80
LIVELA LIGA
Real Madrid
1 – 0
45'
Barcelona
Real Madrid1.85
Draw3.50
Barcelona3.90
UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE – UPCOMING
Bayern Munich
vs
21:00
PSG
Bayern1.95
Draw3.60
PSG3.75
MALAYSIA SUPER LEAGUE – UPCOMING
Kedah FA
vs
20:45
Terengganu FC
Kedah2.10
Draw3.30
Terengganu3.20
BUNDESLIGA – UPCOMING
Dortmund
vs
22:30
Leverkusen
Dortmund2.55
Draw3.15
Leverkusen2.60

Why Malaysian Fans Choose kawasaki88 for Football Betting

Football is more than just a sport in Malaysia — it's woven into the fabric of everyday life. From watching Harimau Malaya in action at the stadium to heated debates over Liga Super Malaysia results at the local mamak stall, the passion for the game runs deep. kawasaki88 understands that spirit completely, which is why our platform is built specifically for Malaysian football fans who want to add an extra layer of excitement to every match they watch.

What sets Kawasaki88 apart from other football betting platforms is the depth of markets we offer. It goes well beyond standard 1X2 — you can bet on Asian Handicap, Over/Under, exact goal totals, first goalscorer, number of corners, yellow cards, and much more. For the Malaysia Super League in particular, we also offer specialist markets that aren't always found on other international platforms.

kawasaki88

Malaysia Super League — Proudly Supporting Local Teams

Kawasaki88 takes Malaysian domestic football seriously. Liga Super Malaysia is the country's top flight, and fixtures featuring clubs like Johor Darul Ta'zim, Selangor FC, Kedah FA, Terengganu FC, Perak FC and more are all covered in full — including in-play betting while matches are underway.

As a local fan, the thrill doubles when your favourite team wins and your bet pays off at the same time. kawasaki88 updates Liga Super Malaysia odds in real time based on how the match unfolds — so you always have the most accurate picture of what's happening on the pitch.

EPL, La Liga, Serie A — The World's Best Leagues at Your Fingertips

Beyond local leagues, kawasaki88 also offers comprehensive coverage of the world's top football leagues. The English Premier League (EPL) is the most popular among Malaysian football fans, and kawasaki88 offers over 200 markets per EPL match — from Asian Handicap to who will receive the first yellow card.

La Liga with its fierce rivalry between Real Madrid and Barcelona, Serie A with its tactically absorbing style of play, the Bundesliga renowned for its goal-filled action, and the UEFA Champions League bringing together the best clubs in Europe — they're all on Kawasaki88. You won't need to look anywhere else for complete football coverage.

Kawasaki88 Privacy Policy

All your betting information and transactions are fully protected. kawasaki88 does not share your data with any third parties. Read Privacy Policy our full.

Latest Results
LIGA SUPER MALAYSIA
JDT
3 – 1
Ended
Kedah FA
0 – 0
Ended
ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE
Liverpool
2 – 1
Ended
Chelsea
1 – 2
Ended
LA LIGA
Atletico
1 – 1
Ended
Football Betting Tips
Get to Grips with Asian Handicap

Asian Handicap eliminates the possibility of a draw and offers better value than standard 1X2 markets for lopsided matchups.

Read Over/Under Lines Smartly

Check the team's home and away goal records. Defensively-minded teams are generally a good fit for Under bets.

In-Play Betting — Read the Flow of the Game

Watch the opening minutes before placing an in-play bet. A dominant team that's currently behind can often represent great value.

Set Betting Limits

Set a maximum amount you are willing to wager before watching any match. Stick to that limit.

Responsible Gaming

Football betting should add to the excitement of watching the game — not become a financial burden.

  • Daily/weekly deposit limit
  • Automatic loss limit
  • Self-exclusion available
  • 18 years and above only
Learn More
Leagues & Tournaments Available at kawasaki88
Football coverage from Malaysia to the world stage — all in one platform
Liga Super Malaysia
English Premier League
Spanish La Liga
Italian Serie A
German Bundesliga
French Ligue 1
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
FIFA World Cup
AFC Asian Cup
Malaysia Premier League
Malaysia FA Cup
Dutch Eredivisie
Primeira Liga Portugal
J-League Japan
K-League Korea
Football Betting Types at kawasaki88
More than just picking a winner — a wide range of markets for every preference
1X2 (Win/Draw/Lose)
The most straightforward bet type. Simply pick the home win, draw, or away win. Perfect for beginners.
Asian Handicap
The weaker team is given a goal advantage, eliminating the possibility of a draw and offering better odds value for both sides.
Over / Under Goals
Predict whether the total goals in a match will be more than (Over) or fewer than (Under) the set line, typically 2.5 goals.
In-Play Betting (Live)
Bet while the match is live. Odds shift every second based on what's happening on the pitch — the best edge for those who know how to read a game.
Accumulator (Parlay)
Combine two to twenty matches on a single ticket. Odds multiply with every team you add — the potential returns are massive!
Goalscorer (Anytime Scorer)
Predict which player will score in the match. Choose First Goalscorer, Last Goalscorer, or Anytime Scorer for different odds.
Half Time / Full Time
Predict the half-time result AND the full-time result in a single bet. Odds are much higher but require double the precision.
Cards & Corners
Bet on the number of yellow cards, red cards, or total corner kicks in a match. A popular alternative market among experienced bettors.
Long-Term Betting
Predict the league champion this season, the teams making it to the finals, or the top goalscorer. Commit early for significantly better odds.

Understanding Football Odds at kawasaki88

One of the most important things to understand before you start betting is how to read odds. kawasaki88 uses the Decimal Odds format, which is the most straightforward. For example, if the odds for JDT to win are 1.85, that means for every RM 10 you stake, you will receive RM 18.50 if JDT wins — your original stake included.

For an Accumulator, the total odds are calculated by multiplying the odds of each match together. If you pick 4 matches with odds of 1.85, 2.10, 1.70 and 2.30, your combined odds are: 1.85 × 2.10 × 1.70 × 2.30 = 15.19. That means a RM 50 bet could return up to RM 759.50 if all four teams win!

Match League Home Draw Away
JDT vs Selangor FC MY Super League 1.42 4.10 6.50
Arsenal vs Man City EPL 2.35 3.20 2.80
Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga 1.85 3.50 3.90
Bayern Munich vs PSG UCL 1.95 3.60 3.75
Kedah FA vs Terengganu MY Super League 2.10 3.30 3.20
Liverpool vs Chelsea EPL 1.75 3.70 4.20

The odds shown above are examples at the time this article was written. Actual odds fluctuate and are updated in real time on the kawasaki88 platform.

kawasaki88

In-Play Betting — The Most Thrilling Way to Watch Football

In-play betting is a feature that has transformed the way many Malaysian players experience football. Imagine you're watching JDT take on Selangor FC and it's still 0–0 at the 30-minute mark. JDT are clearly dominating but haven't found the net yet. With kawasaki88's in-play betting, you can place a bet on JDT to win at better odds than before kick-off — because the market is still uncertain.

Kawasaki88's in-play platform updates football odds every few seconds based on real-time stats — possession, shots on goal, cards, injuries, and more. This gives you everything you need to make smarter betting decisions. That said, in-play betting demands focus and discipline — don't let emotions drive your calls.

Recent Winners
Congratulations to all winners!
Shahrul R***
EPL 5-Team Accumulator
+RM 4,800
Faizal N***
JDT vs Selangor – Asian HDP
+RM 7,200
Hazwan A***
5-Team La Liga Accumulator
+RM 12,500
Rosnah K***
Arsenal vs Man City – Over 2.5
+RM 2,100
Syamsul B***
Real Madrid – Half Time/Full Time
+RM 6,300
Norziana F***
Bayern – Bundesliga Champions
+RM 9,800
Iqbal M***
Kedah FA vs Terengganu
+RM 1,950
Hairulnizam S***
UCL – Liverpool Goalscorer
+RM 5,400
Shahrul R***
EPL 5-Team Accumulator
+RM 4,800
Faizal N***
JDT vs Selangor – Asian HDP
+RM 7,200
Hazwan A***
5-Team La Liga Accumulator
+RM 12,500
Rosnah K***
Arsenal vs Man City – Over 2.5
+RM 2,100
Syamsul B***
Real Madrid – Half Time/Full Time
+RM 6,300
Norziana F***
Bayern – Bundesliga Champions
+RM 9,800
Iqbal M***
Kedah FA vs Terengganu
+RM 1,950
Hairulnizam S***
UCL – Liverpool Goalscorer
+RM 5,400
Kawasaki88 Football Statistics
0
Matches/Day
0
Available Leagues
0
Market/Match
24/7
In-Play Betting
How to Bet on Football at kawasaki88
From registration to your first bet — under 5 minutes
1
Register a kawasaki88 Account

Click "Register", fill in your username, password, and phone number. Verification is done in under 2 minutes.

2
Deposit via Digital Wallet

Use Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX. Minimum deposit RM 10 and your 150% welcome bonus is credited instantly.

3
Select a Football Match

Head to the Football section, choose your league and match, then check real-time results and the latest odds.

4
Choose Your Bet Type

Click on your preferred odds — 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under, or any other market. It will be added to your bet slip.

5
Enter Amount & Confirm

Enter your stake, check the potential return, then click "Confirm Bet". Simple!

6
Watch the Match & Cash Out Your Winnings

Winnings are credited instantly once the official result is confirmed. Withdraw to Touch 'n Go or your bank within 15–30 minutes.

kawasaki88
Accepted Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go GrabPay Boost ShopeePay DuitNow FPX Maybank2u CIMB Clicks
Why Bet on Football at Kawasaki88
A platform built specifically for Malaysian football fans
Real-Time Odds

Football odds are updated every second, reflecting the latest match developments and global market movements.

15–30 Minute Withdrawal

Your football winnings are processed and sent to your e-wallet or bank account in no time.

Mobile App

Bet on football from anywhere via the Kawasaki88 Android/iOS app or mobile web browser.

Live Streaming

Watch select matches live directly within the Kawasaki88 platform while you place in-play bets.

Malaysia Super League Coverage

Full coverage of local football markets — Liga Super, Liga Premier, and the FA Cup Malaysia are all right here.

Multi-Match Accumulator

Build an Accumulator of up to 20 matches at once and turn a small stake into a big win.

Team Statistics & Analysis

Access recent form, head-to-head records, goalscoring stats, and more within the platform to help inform your betting decisions.

24/7 Support

The kawasaki88 team is always on hand to assist in Bahasa Malaysia via live chat and WhatsApp.

FAQ – kawasaki88 Football
Everything you need to know about football betting before you get started

Kawasaki88 offers over 35 football leagues and tournaments, including the Malaysia Super League, Malaysia Premier League, FA Cup Malaysia, English Premier League (EPL), La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, FIFA World Cup, AFC Asian Cup, and many more. The Malaysia Super League receives dedicated coverage with deeper markets tailored for local football fans.

1X2 is the straightforward bet — you pick either the home team to win, a draw, or the away team to win. Asian Handicap, on the other hand, gives one team a goal advantage or disadvantage based on the difference in their strength, eliminating the possibility of a draw. For example, if JDT are given a -1.5 handicap, they need to win by at least 2 goals for your bet to come through. Asian Handicap generally offers better odds and a fairer choice between both teams.

Yes! In-play betting is one of the standout features of the Kawasaki88 football platform. You can place bets while the match is in progress, with odds refreshed every few seconds based on live developments on the pitch. Available in-play markets include 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under, Next Goalscorer, and many more. This feature is available for the majority of football matches offered on our platform.

kawasaki88 supports all major payment methods in Malaysia. You can deposit using Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is just RM 10, with credits hitting your account within seconds. New players are eligible for a 150% welcome bonus of up to RM 600 on their first deposit, which can be used immediately for football betting.

If a match is postponed or cancelled before the standard time is reached (typically 90 minutes), your stake will be fully refunded to your account balance. kawasaki88 follows standard international Sports Betting industry rules in this regard. If you have a bet in an Accumulator and one of the matches is cancelled, that match is generally removed from the ticket and the odds are recalculated based on the remaining matches.
The Kawasaki88 Guarantee
Licensed
SSL 256-bit
Secure
24/7 Support
Fast Payout
Mobile

Responsible Gaming

Kawasaki88 keeps football betting fun and entertaining, not stressful. We provide a full suite of self-control tools.

Deposit Limit
Set your own daily or weekly deposit limit.
Exclusive to You
Self-exclude your account whenever you need a break from betting.

Free support: AADK Malaysia 1800-88-1028

More Info
Bahasa Melayu